62A OPEBI ROAD IKEJA LAGOS NIGERIA

+234-8092193505

​+234-8100413344

info@lekksideconsult.com

Visa applications to the Schengen are not formalities. it is not just a matter of filling in a simple form and providing a few documents for the application. Many applications that are lodged by applicants with no professional help are refused. 


This can be avoided by involving us from the start and we can provide the required input to the application to ensure it is compliant with the requirements for an application.

We recommend you contact us before lodging any application to enable us to help you and deal with the application for you.


Don't have your schengen visa refused. Contact us before applying. Read more pages of our Website and Contact us before you apply.

​​Have you been dreaming of going to Europe? Have you saved for it, started planning your itinerary and can’t wait to fly to your dream European city and experience the trip of a lifetime? You’re about to make your dream a reality (that’s very exciting!) but first, you have to nail that Schengen visa application.

What Is A Schengen Visa?
The Schengen visa is a 90-day tourist visa for Schengen zone countries that include Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

For citizens of unfortunate countries, like the Nigeria, we are required to apply for a Schengen visa for short stays in the Schengen zone. But even after you’ve fulfilled all the requirements, you might still not be granted a visa.

With a Schengen visa, we are allowed entry into the zone up to 90 days within a 180 day period. These days don’t need to be consecutive. This means that you can leave the zone to go to other neighboring countries and then come back again and the counting continues. The total is cumulative. Once Day 181 hits, the count resets itself.

If you’re from another country, you can find the specific rules regarding your country at this European Commission website.

If you’re going to study or work in Europe or getting married to a European, you can’t apply for a Schengen visa. Let me repeat it: It’s just for short stays up to 90 days. Please check the relevant embassy for more information on the type of visa and requirements.

 

What Are The Requirements For A Schengen Visa?
1. Your Identity
a. Passport, which must be valid for at least another 6 months upon the conclusion of the travel it must contain two empty pages, and one Xerox copy of the passport, and  further valid/invalid passports.

b. For those visiting family and/or friends (which is what I applied for), you need to submit proof of relationship, reservation of a roundtrip ticket and informal invitation by the host (if no Formal Obligation is submitted – see next requirement).

For the proof of relationship, you can use birth or marriage certificates, written correspondence between you and your sponsor, proof of telephone connections and other evidence of relationship between you and your sponsor.

2. Financial Capability
Regardless if you’re visiting for tourism or visiting family/friends, you can prove your financial capability by submitting any of the three:

a. statements of your bank account(s) for the previous six months, with a confirmation by the bank or

b. if you know a friend or have a family in Europe, then you can ask them to get you a Formal Obligation (or Verpflichtungserklärung in German). You have to know the person as they have to go to the city hall to get this paper for you and then they have to send the original copy to you which you will submit in the embassy. 


How Much Money Should I Have In My Bank?
You must have at least 45 euros per day for your trip if you’re applying through the German Embassy. Other embassies have different monetary requirement.


3. Proof That You Will Not Run Away And Stay Illegally In Europe
a. if you are employed: income tax return, certificate of employment (including name, complete address and telephone number of your employer with area code, details regarding your position or professional designation, income, duration of the working relationship, approved leave of absence signed by the employer)  OR

b. if you run your own company: proof of registration and commercial activity of the company in the Nigeria (if self-employed: e.g. income tax returns, bank certificates, documents of the company accounts or other,  OR

c. if you are a student: School certificate (for pupils), University certificate: proof of enrollment (for students), if applicable a written exemption from studies by school or university,

d. if applicable, proof of real estate property.


e. Marriage certificate/family pics/children birth certificates where applicable.


For those getting this rejection reason: your intention to leave the territory of member states before expiry of the visa could not be ascertained, you should send more proof that you are going back to the Nigeria like a job or a job offer or proof of your own business.


* Lekkside Processing fee required  NGN 100,000.00    Payment could be made at  

​  Bank :  Bank: Zenith Bank
  Account No : 1014154466
  Account Name : Lekkside Education Consultant


Visa processing will begin as soon as application fee is confirmed.

Payment After visa within 10 working days after visa approval

Single Adult: NGN 300,000.00 &  Family: NGN 400,000.00 


*if there is any document you may not provide, kindly highlight in a mail and revert to us.

Note: All bookings should be made at least Eight weeks before the travel date.

Visa is required for this trip. Lekkside Education Consultant provides list of documents required for visa application to the client and assistance with visa application. Lekkside does not guarantee the issuance of visa but possess a high success rate of more than 90%.


for more information Call :08100413344, 08092193505