62A OPEBI ROAD IKEJA LAGOS NIGERIA

+234-8092193505

​+234-8100413344

info@lekksideconsult.com


 Tourist Visa requirement for TURKEY:

1. Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.


2. We will support you the sample copies for the required documents.


3. We will assist the client by giving Air Ticket Itianerary and Confirmed Hotel booking.


4. Photo Specification: Three recent passport size color photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
Please note: Photograph should not be more than six months old,scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

5. Financials: 
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months 


6.Student: 
a) Leave Sanction Letter from the school on its letter head. In case of Minor:


7. Proof of Occupation: 
Self Employed: Company's Registration certificate/ Original Memorandum of article association of the Company with proprietor's name / Copy of Import Export License attested by Notary Public.
Employed: Salary slips for last three months along with original NOC from company.


8. Educational Certificates: Embassy may ask for the copy of Educational certificates of applicant.


9. Travel insurance covering duration of stay.

10. Embassy Fees (Tourist visa):


11. Valid Ecowas Passport with validity of at least 90 days after the intended stay {E-Passport}

12. Marriage certificate/family pics/children birth certificates where applicable.

13. Lekkside processing fee is NGN50,000.00 Payment could be made at  
​  Bank :  Bank: Zenith Bank
  Account No : 1014154466
  Account Name : Lekkside Education Consultant

Visa processing will begin as soon as application fee is confirmed.

Payment After visa within 10 working days after visa approval

Single Adult: NGN300,000.00 &  Family: NGN 450,000.00 

Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Personal appearance is mandatory






About Turkey


Learning about Turkey is a wonderful and enriching experience as you discover ancient traditions, a friendly Turkish culture, historical sites as well as places and destinations that will make a wonderful country for your holidays or to live.

Many people who have not visited Turkey before assume it to be a third world country however there are major cities such as Istanbul, Izmir and Ankara that are a thriving hub for local and international businesses as well as tourism.

Turkey is also quite unique in that Turkish culture is a mix of Ottoman, Greek and western influences.

The West and South coast of Turkey as well as the Istanbul peninsula are mostly known for western influences while the East is classed as traditional Turkey which has influences from the Kurdish culture.

The North of Turkey is called the Black Sea region and the towns along this area are known for their natural beauty and green hills thanks to the months of rainfall.

Turkish culture is welcoming to strangers and friendly. The emphasis is on family and friends and you will find it easy to strike up a conversation or make friends with Turkish people, no matter which destination you decide to visit.

​​​

    Apply for Business & Tourist visa for TURKEY



Our Expert Team will provide you the Documentation Checklist as per the requirement.



1. We will provide the Checklist for Business Visa.


2. Assist the client for Covering letter,Sample for Invitation letter and NOC etc.


3 We will prepare all the documents as per the checklist.


4. Invitation Letter : Copy of Invitation Letter from Turkey host / inviting

Company on its letter head stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory’s name and designation.


5. Medical: Copy of Medical Insurance for the stay duration amounting to 30,000 Euros.The validity of the travel insurance must be at least 5 days longer than the period of stay and must cover the whole Schengen 


6. Financials: 
a) A copy of Personal Bank Statements for last 6 months 


7. Proof of Occupation: 
a) Self Employed: Proof of ownership b) Employed: Salary slips for last 3 months. 


8.Embassy Fees (Business Visa):

9. Valid Ecowas Passport with validity of at least 90 days after the intended stay {E-Passport}

10. Marriage certificate/family pics/children birth certificates where applicable.

11. Lekkside processing fee is NGN50,000.00 Payment could be made at  
​  Bank :  Bank: Zenith Bank
  Account No : 1014154466
  Account Name : Lekkside Education Consultant

Visa processing will begin as soon as application fee is confirmed.

Payment After visa within 10 working days after visa approval

Single Adult: NGN300,000.00 &  Family: NGN 450,000.00 


Note: The embassy fees may change without prior notice.

Personal appearance is mandatory