Some of the most common reasons for UK visit visa refusal are mentioned below:

Inability to prove your intention of returning to your home country.
Incomplete application
Insufficient supporting documents
Insufficient finances or proof of funds to support yourself and your dependents during the visit.
If you are found to be a threat to the country.
If any false information is discovered in your profile
Inability to provide a valid evidence of a sponsor or a letter of invite from the company in UK, if you are applying for a visit visa for business purposes.

Where is the UK?

The UK is situated north-west of the European continent between the Atlantic Ocean and the North Sea. It has a total land area of 244,100 square kilometres, of which nearly 99% is land and the remainder inland water. From north to south it is about 1,000 kilometres long.

The UK part of Europe and is a member of the European Union (EU).

What is the official name of the UK?

The official name of the UK is the "United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland".

What countries make up the UK?

The name refers to the union of what were once four separate nations: England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland (though most of Ireland is now independent. Only Northern Ireland is part of the UK now).

The United Kingdom is made up of:

England - The capital is London.
Scotland - The capital is Edinburgh .
Wales - The capital is Cardiff.
Northern Ireland - The capital is Belfast.
England, Scotland and Wales together form Great Britain.

Great Britain and Northern Ireland together form the "United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland" (UK)

What is the capital city of the UK?

62A OPEBI ROAD IKEJA LAGOS NIGERIA

info@lekksideconsult.com

TOURIST VISITOR VISA

Applicants do not need to have friends or family in the UK in order to visit the country. A Standard Visitor visa for tourism purposes allows applicants to travel to the UK for leisure, for business or for another reason such as to visit family and friends, take part in sports and creative events, receive private medical treatment or purely to visit the country for up to six (6) months. The UK is extremely diverse in its landscape and people and has a wealth of culture, history and scenic beauty that can be discovered and explored.

All applicants in this category must show to the UK Immigration Authorities that they can financially maintain and accommodate themselves in the UK without recourse to public funding or working. They can show however that they have assistance from family member(s) living in the UK.



Tourist Visitor Visa Entitlements


This visa entitles holders to visit the UK for up to a maximum of six (6) months allowing them to experience life and culture in the UK. You may be allowed multiple entries to the UK during this six (6) month period


​Visa applications to the UK are not formalities. This also applies if the Sponsor of the Applicant is a British Citizen. It is not just a matter of filling in a simple form and providing a few documents for the application. Many applications that are lodged by applicants with no professional help are refused. This can be avoided by involving us from the start and we can provide the required input to the application to ensure it is compliant with the requirements for an application.


Any negligence in filling or submission of UK visa application can cause your visa request to be rejected. However, for anyone who cannot afford to take chances, team Lekkside readily stands for assistance to brief you about the required specifications and clarification of any doubts to ensure a flawless submission of your application.

We recommend you contact us before lodging any application to enable us to help you and deal with the application for you.


​Interested Candidate are required to provide:


* Valid Ecowas Passport with validity of at least 30 days after the intended stay {E-Passport}


* 6 months bank statement(s) (Individual bank statement(s) showing sufficient fund for trip

* Two identical passport size photographs on white background showing the complete face.

 * Marriage certificate/family pics/children birth certificates where applicable.

* Lekkside processing fee is NGN50,000.00 Payment could be made at  
​  Bank :  Bank: Zenith Bank
  Account No : 1014154466
  Account Name : Lekkside Education Consultant

Visa processing will begin as soon as application fee is confirmed.

Payment After visa within 10 working days after visa approval

Single Adult: NGN300,000.00 &  Family: NGN 400,000.00 


for more information Call :08100413344, 08092193505 

+234-8092193505

​+234-8100413344